Is RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Milk, All Purpose Flour, Ghee, Sugar, Orange Blossom Water, Butter
Check RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Shells Bag - 16 Oz
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Where to buy
RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


