Is R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, citric acid, natural flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40.
Check R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS FLAVORED HARD CANDY, PEPPERMINT STARLIGHT MINTS
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Where to buy
R.L. Albert & Son Candy Cane Peppermint Spoons, 5-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


