Is R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soy lecithin

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), whey, crisp rice (rice , sugar , salt , barley malt), cocoa (processed , with : alkali), lactose, skim milk, milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial color), us certified colors (blue 1 , blue 2 , red 40 , yellow 5 and yellow 6 lakes and red 3)

Check R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go