Is R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), whey, crisp rice (rice , sugar , salt , barley malt), cocoa (processed , with : alkali), lactose, skim milk, milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin (artificial color), us certified colors (blue 1 , blue 2 , red 40 , yellow 5 and yellow 6 lakes and red 3)
Check R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
R.M. Palmer Double Crisp Bunny Pop is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


