No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate, which contains sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate, emulsifiers (soy lecithin and pgpr), vanilla , decorations contain sugar, corn starch, egg albumen, us certified colors (fd&c blue 1 and yellow 5)

Check R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? R.M. Palmer Parsnip Pete Hollow Milk Chocolate Bunny | Spoonful