Is RO-TEL Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies Mild - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Cilantro

Check RO-TEL Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies Mild - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RO-TEL Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies Mild - 10 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? RO-TEL Diced Tomatoes & Green Chilies Mild - 10 Oz | Spoonful