Is ROACH SPRY II 9OZ BENGAL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 52645-53-1
52645-53-1
Dietitian noteCalcium hydroxide (also called e526) is usually derived from limestone, but can be derived from animal sources like sea shells as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Permethrin (CAS No. 52645-53-1) (CIS/Trans Ratio: Min (35%) (+-) CIS and Max. (65%) (+-) Trans) (2.0%). Other Ingredients: (98.0%). Total: (100.0%).
Check ROACH SPRY II 9OZ BENGAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROACH SPRY II 9OZ BENGAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Amy's Organice Gluten Free Frozen Corn & Tomatoes Enchilada - 9oz
Where to buy
ROACH SPRY II 9OZ BENGAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


