Is Amy's Organice Gluten Free Frozen Corn & Tomatoes Enchilada - 9oz Vegan?

Description
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Frozen Corn Tomatoes Enchilada 9oz is a highly regarded product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People have expressed their appreciation for its delicious taste. This frozen dish combines organic corn, tomatoes, and enchiladas, providing a flavorful and gluten-free option for those with dietary restrictions.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- white cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- without animal enzymes
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- expeller pressed high oleic safflower
- rennet
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Frozen Corn Tomatoes Enchilada 9oz is a highly regarded product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People have expressed their appreciation for its delicious taste. This frozen dish combines organic corn, tomatoes, and enchiladas, providing a flavorful and gluten-free option for those with dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortillas (Organic White Corn Cooked in Water with a Trace of Lime), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Without Animal Enzymes or Rennet]), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [Without Animal Enzymes or Rennet]), Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Puree, Olives, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Annatto, Enzymes [Without Animal Enzymes or Rennet]), Organic Green Chiles, Spices, Organic Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic.
Check Amy's Organice Gluten Free Frozen Corn & Tomatoes Enchilada - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Organice Gluten Free Frozen Corn & Tomatoes Enchilada - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
Where to buy
Amy's Organice Gluten Free Frozen Corn & Tomatoes Enchilada - 9oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


