Is Roadhouse Gold Sauce Egg Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, APPLE BUTTER (APPLES, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES), RAISIN PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, SPICE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND ' EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Roadhouse Gold Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roadhouse Gold Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


