Is Roadhouse Gold Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, APPLE BUTTER (APPLES, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES), RAISIN PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION*, SPICE, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND ' EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Roadhouse Gold Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roadhouse Gold Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


