Is Road's End Organics Delicious Golden Gluten Free Quick Gravy, 1.0 OZ Soy Free?

Description
This gravy mix delivers a mild savory flavor and smooth, slightly thickened texture that blends well into hot liquids. Consumers report it reconstitutes quickly, yields consistent, pourable gravy and works well over mashed potatoes, roasted vegetables, meats, and stuffing; reviews note convenience, reliable flavor and easy preparation and quick reheating
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean
- organic tamari powder
organic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This gravy mix delivers a mild savory flavor and smooth, slightly thickened texture that blends well into hot liquids. Consumers report it reconstitutes quickly, yields consistent, pourable gravy and works well over mashed potatoes, roasted vegetables, meats, and stuffing; reviews note convenience, reliable flavor and easy preparation and quick reheating
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tamari Powder (Organic Soybean, Rice Flour, Rice Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil Lecithin), Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Garlic Powder
Check Road's End Organics Delicious Golden Gluten Free Quick Gravy, 1.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Road's End Organics Delicious Golden Gluten Free Quick Gravy, 1.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Road's End Organics Delicious Golden Gluten Free Quick Gravy, 1.0 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


