Is Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat semolina
  • organic unbleached wheat flour

organic durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Semolina Shells : Organic Durum Wheat Semolina , Water . Cheese powder : Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour , Enriched Nutritional Yeast ( Nutritional Yeast , Niacin [ B3 ] , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [ B6 ] , Riboflavin [ B2 ] , Thiamine Hydrochloride [ B1 ] , Folic Acid , Vitamin B12 ) , Organic Tapioca Starch , Salt , Organic Garlic Powder , Organic Onion Powder , Organic Ground Yellow Mustard Seed .

Check Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Road's End Organics Shells & Chreese® Organic Pasta Dinner Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch