Is Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic flavor

organic flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry-lemon flavor balances sweet berry notes with tart citrus, delivering a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Typically enjoyed cold for casual sipping, during workouts, or mixed into mocktails. Reviewers commonly praise the refreshing taste and convenient packaging, while some mention it can be slightly sweet or artificial-tasting for certain palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (water Sufficient To Reconstitute, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Tripotassium Citrate, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Rebaudioside A (steviol Glycosides), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B-5), D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking