Is Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?

Description
Bright strawberry-lemon flavor balances sweet berry notes with tart citrus, delivering a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Typically enjoyed cold for casual sipping, during workouts, or mixed into mocktails. Reviewers commonly praise the refreshing taste and convenient packaging, while some mention it can be slightly sweet or artificial-tasting for certain palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- retinyl palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry-lemon flavor balances sweet berry notes with tart citrus, delivering a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel. Typically enjoyed cold for casual sipping, during workouts, or mixed into mocktails. Reviewers commonly praise the refreshing taste and convenient packaging, while some mention it can be slightly sweet or artificial-tasting for certain palates.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate (water Sufficient To Reconstitute, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Tripotassium Citrate, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Rebaudioside A (steviol Glycosides), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B-5), D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Roar Complete Hydration Strawberry Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


