Is ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND, ROAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roast beef rubbed with sea salt

roast beef rubbed with sea salt

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROAST BEEF RUBBED WITH SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check ROAST BEEF TOP ROUND, ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch