Is Roast Chicken Snack Stop Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stir And Allow Stand For 5 Min , See I Also May Contain Egg, In Bold, E Boiling Water Has Been Added To This Sachet It Weighs 243G (Approx,), This Represents One Serving, All Values Below Relate To The Product When Made Up With Water (I,e, Per 100G Is A Portion Of The 243G Serving), Nutrition Information Top Up If A Thi Sauce Is Requ Stir Thorou Typical Values (As Consumed), Energy Per 100G Per Sachet Again 336Kj

Check Roast Chicken Snack Stop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingOn The Go