Is Roast Chicken Snack Stop Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stir And Allow Stand For 5 Min , See I Also May Contain Egg, In Bold, E Boiling Water Has Been Added To This Sachet It Weighs 243G (Approx,), This Represents One Serving, All Values Below Relate To The Product When Made Up With Water (I,e, Per 100G Is A Portion Of The 243G Serving), Nutrition Information Top Up If A Thi Sauce Is Requ Stir Thorou Typical Values (As Consumed), Energy Per 100G Per Sachet Again 336Kj

Check Roast Chicken Snack Stop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingOn The Go