Is Roast Sesame Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starches
modified starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat Powder), Roasted Sesame Seeds (12%), Rice Vinegar, Soybean Oil [Antioxidant (307)], Modified Starches (1442, 1450), Salt, Red Mustard Seed, Thickener (415), Colour (150c).
Check Roast Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast Sesame Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


