Is Roast Veg Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable oil natural flavours
- dextrose
vegetable oil natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, Rice Cereal, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein(Soy), Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Dextrose, Sugar, Maize Starch, AN-Caking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil Natural Flavours, Colour(150d), Acicidity Regulator(262)
Check Roast Veg Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roast Veg Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


