Is ROAST VEGETABLES & FRIES SPICE BLEND Soy Free?

Description
Adds savory, aromatic seasoning that crisps and caramelizes vegetables while enhancing fries’ golden texture; commonly used for roasting, air-frying, and oven-baking. Customers frequently note easy application, consistent results, and noticeable flavor boost; some reviews mention it can be strong or salty for sensitive palates and pairs well with dipping sauces.
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean
soy bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Adds savory, aromatic seasoning that crisps and caramelizes vegetables while enhancing fries’ golden texture; commonly used for roasting, air-frying, and oven-baking. Customers frequently note easy application, consistent results, and noticeable flavor boost; some reviews mention it can be strong or salty for sensitive palates and pairs well with dipping sauces.
Ingredients
SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ONION, SOY BEAN, GARLIC, MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, CORIANDER, OREGANO, CUMIN, SAGE.
Check ROAST VEGETABLES & FRIES SPICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROAST VEGETABLES & FRIES SPICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
ROAST VEGETABLES & FRIES SPICE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


