Is ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • sweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
chocolate
chocolate processed with alkali

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Confectionery Glaze

Check ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ROASTED ALMONDS is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go