Is Roasted Almonds Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- caramel powder skimmed milk powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
- butter
- amber chocolate 80% sugar
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Amber Chocolate 80% Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Powder Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin ,1%, Natural Vanilla Flavouring,1%, Glazing Agent (Vegan Friendly), Roasted Almonds 20%
Check Roasted Almonds Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Almonds Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Roasted Almonds Premium Belgian Amber Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


