Is ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY BOURBON Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oils
  • peanuts

peanut oils

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BOURBON WHISKEY.

Check ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping