Is ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY BOURBON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BOURBON WHISKEY.
Check ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED AND SALTED PEANUTS, HONEY BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Whole


