Is Roasted Beet Hummus Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Beets, Tahini (sesame seeds), Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Basil

Check Roasted Beet Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichOn The Go