Is Roasted Buffalo Cauliflower Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter brown sugar hot sauce
- cauliflower water onions cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower • Water • Onions • Cream cheese (milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, carob bean gum, sorbic acid) • Butter • Brown sugar • Hot sauce (cayenne red peppers, vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder) • Olive oil • Lemon juice • Garlic • Salt • Smoked paprika • Black pepper.
Check Roasted Buffalo Cauliflower Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Buffalo Cauliflower Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cup, Bowl, Liquid


