Is ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- sweet cream buttermilk
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, fruit juice
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Fruit Juice (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


