Is ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, salt, fruit juice
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Fruit Juice (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
ROASTED BUTTER PECAN RICH NUTTY FLAVORED WITH OVEN-ROASTED PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROASTED BUTTER PECAN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


