Is ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate coating
  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt culture
  • yogurt coating

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED SUGAR COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, FINE SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CANOLA OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR FD&C RED#40), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).

Check ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go