Is ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate coating
- yogurt culture
- yogurt coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED SUGAR COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, FINE SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CANOLA OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR FD&C RED#40), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


