Is ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RED SUGAR COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, FINE SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CANOLA OIL, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR FD&C RED#40), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES PARTY MIX, ROASTED, CANDIED, YOGURT & MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


