Is ROASTED CAROB COCONUT DROPS PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic naturally refined coconut oil
  • organic unsweetened coconut

organic naturally refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC NATURALLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, RAW ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ROASTED CAROB, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVORINGS.

Check ROASTED CAROB COCONUT DROPS PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.