Is ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MILK FAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, ROASTED CASHEWS WITH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


