Is Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goats milk feta cheese
  • free range chicken

goats milk feta cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Corn Tortilla, Free Range Chicken, Annato Seed, Orange Juice, Oregano, Tomatillo, Garlic, Onion, Cilantro, Lime, Cumin, Black Beans, Brown Rice, Salt, Black Pepper, Goats Milk Feta Cheese, Processed In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Directions: 1 Preheat Oven To 350 F, 2 Remove Label Sleeve, 3 Before Heating, Make Sure To Remove The Extra Plastic Sauce Container (If Any), Inside The Meal, 4 Pour Sauce Over Rice And Chicken, 5 Cover The Meal With The Foil Lid And Place In The Oven For 25-30 Minutes Or Until It Reaches Internal Temperature Of 165 F, Cooking Time Is Approximate And Varies With Oven, Shelf Life: 3 Days From Receiving

Check Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roasted Chicken Enchiladas with Beans & Rice, Salsa Verde & Salad is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go