Is roasted chicken wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • chicken wing 1st
  • natural flavors

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING 1ST AND 2ND SECTIONS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO STARCH, SALT, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN STOCK, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER.

Check roasted chicken wings against your own diets in the app.