Is ROASTED CHIPOTLE TACO SAUCE, ROASTED CHIPOTLE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ROASTED TOMATOES, YELLOW ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, VINEGAR), CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CILANTRO.
Check ROASTED CHIPOTLE TACO SAUCE, ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED CHIPOTLE TACO SAUCE, ROASTED CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


