Is ROASTED CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, ROASTED CORN & BLACK BEAN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ROASTED CORN, BLACK BEANS, ROASTED TOMATO, POBLANO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND RED BELL PEPPER), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY], CITRIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILE POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER).

Check ROASTED CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, ROASTED CORN & BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROASTED CORN & BLACK BEAN SALSA, ROASTED CORN & BLACK BEAN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad