Is Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Unsalted No Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Filberts, Pecans, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Peanut Oil)
Check Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Unsalted No Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Unsalted No Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roasted Deluxe Mixed Nuts, Unsalted No Peanuts is available at 4 retailers
Independent City MarketReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyBland
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


