Is ROASTED DUCK AND CHICKEN STOCK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DUCK STOCK (DUCK BONES, WATER), CHICKEN STOCK, DUCK FAT, MIREPOIX STOCK (MADE OF CARROT, CELERY AND ONION STOCKS), DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, GELATIN, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE WINE, SHERRY WINE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SPICES.
Check ROASTED DUCK AND CHICKEN STOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED DUCK AND CHICKEN STOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
ROASTED DUCK AND CHICKEN STOCK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


