Is ROASTED FRESH SWEET POTATO WITH BROWN SUGAR SAUCE AND SPICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- butter buds
- whey solids
dehydrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, (CANOLA OIL, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER), BROWN SUGAR SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM, SORBATE, NLAIN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER BUDS [WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TUMERIC]).
Check ROASTED FRESH SWEET POTATO WITH BROWN SUGAR SAUCE AND SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED FRESH SWEET POTATO WITH BROWN SUGAR SAUCE AND SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


