Is ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI CRISP (RICE FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO STARCH, CORN FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO FIBER, DRIED SPINACH, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASIAGO AND ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN (FROM IP CORN), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID).

Check ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing