Is ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural cheese flavor

natural cheese flavor

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI CRISP (RICE FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO STARCH, CORN FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO FIBER, DRIED SPINACH, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASIAGO AND ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN (FROM IP CORN), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID).

Check ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE | Spoonful