Is ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural cheese flavor
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI CRISP (RICE FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO STARCH, CORN FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO FIBER, DRIED SPINACH, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASIAGO AND ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN (FROM IP CORN), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID).
Check ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


