Is ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cheese flavor
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI CRISP (RICE FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO STARCH, CORN FLOUR, PEA AND/OR POTATO FIBER, DRIED SPINACH, SUGAR, SALT, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, ASIAGO AND ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN (FROM IP CORN), NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID).
Check ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE BROCCOLI CRISPS, ROASTED GARLIC AND ASIAGO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


