Is Roasted Garlic and Herb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat
  • chicken
  • other natural flavors
  • riboflavin

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC, SHALLOT AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL, BLACK PEPPER & OREGANO), ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED FLOUR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Roasted Garlic and Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking