Is ROASTED GARLIC & ASIAGO CHICKEN SAUSAGES, ROASTED GARLIC & ASIAGO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb casing
  • all-natural chicken
  • natural flavor

lamb casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS ALL-NATURAL* CHICKEN, WATER, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY, GARLIC, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY, VINEGAR, LAMB CASING.

Check ROASTED GARLIC & ASIAGO CHICKEN SAUSAGES, ROASTED GARLIC & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyNutty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking