Is ROASTED GARLIC & BUTTER KRISPY FILLET, ROASTED GARLIC & BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- including butter extract
- nonfat dry milk
including butter extract
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ONION, ROASTED GARLIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING BUTTER EXTRACT), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC.
Check ROASTED GARLIC & BUTTER KRISPY FILLET, ROASTED GARLIC & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC & BUTTER KRISPY FILLET, ROASTED GARLIC & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


