Is Roasted Garlic Chicken Legs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy al wheat proteins
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEGS, OYSTER SAUCE (WATER, OYSTER EXTRACT. SUGAR. SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN. SOY AL WHEAT PROTEINS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), CANOLA OIL, ONION. GARLIC, SPICES
Check Roasted Garlic Chicken Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roasted Garlic Chicken Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Piece


