Is ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN, PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES MEAL, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil), Sliced Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Water, Spinach, Diced Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Wine, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Chicken Base (Chicken Meat And Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Corn And Wheat Gluten, Soy) Protein, Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto), Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavoring, Roasted Onion, Shallots, Spices, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Lemon Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN, PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES MEAL, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN, PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES MEAL, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN, PASTA AND ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE WITH CHICKEN BREAST AND ROMA TOMATOES MEAL, ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


