Is Roasted Garlic & Chili Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Egg Yolk, Red Chilis, Garlic And Roasted Garlic, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta To Ensure Freshness

Check Roasted Garlic & Chili Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSalad